Club Champs Results Sept 16th: 100m Back

Boys/Girls Open 100m Backstroke – Heats (Declared Winners)

BOYS 08 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Evan TOVELL 7 Diss Otters   2:25.60        

BOYS 09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Noah BLAIR 9 Diss Otters   1:50.79        
2. Alfie CHILDS 9 Diss Otters   2:24.38        

BOYS 10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Ciaran STRIKE 10 Diss Otters   1:44.93        
2. Finlay NEVE 10 Diss Otters   1:47.92        
3. Oslo CHAPMAN 10 Diss Otters   1:49.41        
4. Lucas BLAIR 10 Diss Otters   1:53.40        
5. Forbes IRVINE 10 Diss Otters   1:55.50        
  Edward HOY 10 Diss Otters   DQ         
  Henry CRIPPS 10 Diss Otters   DQ         

BOYS 11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Adam PARKER 11 Diss Otters   1:47.24        
2. Toby TOWNSEND 11 Diss Otters   1:47.41        
  Jon BARBER 11 Diss Otters   DQ         
  Jacob SHADBOLT 11 Diss Otters   DQ         

BOYS 12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Jack CHILDS 12 Diss Otters   1:34.15        
2. Finlay HIGH 12 Diss Otters   1:44.77        

BOYS 13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Callum BLAIR 13 Diss Otters   1:20.73        
2. Nathan HUNT 13 Diss Otters   1:33.93        
3. Harrison FALL 13 Diss Otters   1:43.90        
4. Harvey GATES 13 Diss Otters   1:44.59        
  Issac LOOKER 13 Diss Otters   DQ         

BOYS 14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Daniel BACHU 14 Diss Otters   1:17.23        
2. Harry DALY 14 Diss Otters   1:21.53        
3. Harry BUTTON 14 Diss Otters   1:22.53        
4. Christopher TATUM 14 Diss Otters   1:28.74        

BOYS 15/16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Max ASHKEN 15 Diss Otters   1:10.42        
2. Matthew MUNNINGS 15 Diss Otters   1:13.04        

BOYS 17 Yrs/Over Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Matthew TATUM 17 Diss Otters   1:05.83        
2. Jude ASHKEN 17 Diss Otters   1:25.78        
3. Scott EVANS 48 Diss Otters   1:51.21        

GIRLS 08 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Faye WILSON 8 Diss Otters   2:12.76        

GIRLS 09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Grace COOK 9 Diss Otters   1:51.65        
2. Ella TOWNSEND 9 Diss Otters   1:56.00        
3. Dilly KEMP 9 Diss Otters   2:08.80        
4. Nampet SAE-HENG 9 Diss Otters   2:30.13        

GIRLS 10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Amber DALY 10 Diss Otters   1:43.74        
2. Phoebe TOVELL 10 Diss Otters   1:57.11        
3. Molly KERSHAW 10 Diss Otters   2:06.89        
4. Eleanor GODBOLD 10 Diss Otters   2:25.15        
  Maisie PALMER-SMITH 10 Diss Otters   DNF        

GIRLS 11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Evie KEMP 11 Diss Otters   1:39.62        
2. Alexandra JACKSON 11 Diss Otters   1:42.38        
3. Robyn PARKER 11 Diss Otters   1:50.91        
4. Antigone MILLER 11 Diss Otters   1:52.94        
5. Freya BUTTON 11 Diss Otters   1:58.44        
6. Elizabeth LOOKER 11 Diss Otters   1:58.92        
7. Molly WILSON 11 Diss Otters   2:01.55        
  Anna MELTON 11 Diss Otters   DQ         

GIRLS 12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Rosie MUNNINGS 12 Diss Otters   1:22.58        
2. Lily-Anne JONES 12 Diss Otters   1:23.25        
3. Kathryn WOOD 12 Diss Otters   1:30.50        
4. Lily ELLIS 12 Diss Otters   1:39.71        
5. Millie BACHU 12 Diss Otters   1:39.90        
6. Jodi BROWN 12 Diss Otters   1:41.25        
7. Florence MELTON 12 Diss Otters   1:41.94        
8. Ellesha CLOSE 12 Diss Otters   1:42.37        
9. Emma NEVE 12 Diss Otters   1:50.81        
10. Ruby PALMER-SMITH 12 Diss Otters   2:00.89        
  Darcie MARTIN 12 Diss Otters   DQ         

GIRLS 13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Thea IRVINE 13 Diss Otters   1:23.20        
2. Olivia CHAPMAN 13 Diss Otters   1:26.22        
3. Amber DEWSBERY 13 Diss Otters   1:37.84        
  Katie HAWKINS 13 Diss Otters   DQ         

GIRLS 14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Imogen GRIMES 14 Diss Otters   1:17.48        
2. Cassia MILLER 14 Diss Otters   1:22.99        
3. Kara O’DELL 14 Diss Otters   1:38.30        

GIRLS 15/16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Charlotte GATES 15 Diss Otters   1:17.40        
2. Ottilie MILLER 16 Diss Otters   1:19.03        
3. Lillias PARSONS 16 Diss Otters   1:32.86        
4. Emily NOBLE 15 Diss Otters   1:32.99