Club Champs Results Sept 28th: 800m Free

Boys/Girls Open 800m Freestyle – Heats (Declared Winners)

BOYS 10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Ciaran STRIKE 10 Diss Otters   13:48.02        
2. Finlay NEVE 10 Diss Otters   13:54.13        
3. Oslo CHAPMAN 10 Diss Otters   15:17.83        
4. Lucas BLAIR 10 Diss Otters   15:36.12        

BOYS 11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Toby TOWNSEND 11 Diss Otters   14:38.37        

BOYS 12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Jack CHILDS 12 Diss Otters   13:32.28        

BOYS 13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Callum BLAIR 13 Diss Otters   11:44.74        

BOYS 14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Daniel BACHU 14 Diss Otters   11:23.23        
2. Harry DALY 14 Diss Otters   11:25.06        
3. Harry BUTTON 14 Diss Otters   13:25.24        

BOYS 15/16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Max ASHKEN 15 Diss Otters   10:10.41        

BOYS 17 Yrs/Over Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Matthew TATUM 17 Diss Otters   9:52.75        
2. Jude ASHKEN 17 Diss Otters   11:54.67        
3. Scott EVANS 48 Diss Otters   14:27.91        

GIRLS 09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Ella TOWNSEND 9 Diss Otters   16:08.26        

GIRLS 11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Molly WILSON 11 Diss Otters   18:00.17        
2. Freya BUTTON 11 Diss Otters   20:13.18        

GIRLS 12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Rosie MUNNINGS 12 Diss Otters   12:14.37        
2. Lily ELLIS 12 Diss Otters   13:29.77        
3. Darcie MARTIN 12 Diss Otters   13:32.17        
4. Millie BACHU 12 Diss Otters   14:39.14        
5. Emma NEVE 12 Diss Otters   15:27.90        

GIRLS 13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Olivia CHAPMAN 13 Diss Otters   12:00.62        
2. Isabella ST. JOHN-CLAR 13 Diss Otters   15:22.58        

GIRLS 14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Imogen GRIMES 14 Diss Otters   11:40.03        
2. Kara O’DELL 14 Diss Otters   12:09.23        

GIRLS 15/16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Ottilie MILLER 16 Diss Otters   10:50.73        
2. Charlotte GATES 15 Diss Otters   11:12.17        
3. Lillias PARSONS 16 Diss Otters   12:44.39        

GIRLS 17 Yrs/Over Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Shannon EVANS 17 Diss Otters   11:35.59