Club Champs Results 10th September: 200m

Boys/Girls Open 200m Freestyle – Heats (Declared Winners)

BOYS 08 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Evan TOVELL 7 Diss Otters   4:41.64        

BOYS 09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Noah BLAIR 9 Diss Otters   3:28.87        
2. Alfie CHILDS 9 Diss Otters   4:28.91        

BOYS 10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Ciaran STRIKE 10 Diss Otters   3:03.36        
2. Finlay NEVE 10 Diss Otters   3:06.60        
3. Angus BETTS 10 Diss Otters   3:33.81        
4. Forbes IRVINE 10 Diss Otters   3:36.23        
5. Edward HOY 10 Diss Otters   4:37.24        
6. Noah FOX 10 Diss Otters   4:44.96        
  Lucas BLAIR 10 Diss Otters   DQ        

BOYS 11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Toby TOWNSEND 11 Diss Otters   3:37.13        
2. Adam PARKER 11 Diss Otters   3:40.74        
3. Jacob SHADBOLT 11 Diss Otters   4:11.83        

BOYS 12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Jack CHILDS 12 Diss Otters   3:06.38        
2. Finlay HIGH 12 Diss Otters   3:22.15        

BOYS 13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Callum BLAIR 13 Diss Otters   2:39.27        
2. Nathan HUNT 13 Diss Otters   2:50.93        
3. Harvey GATES 13 Diss Otters   3:06.53        
4. Harrison FALL 13 Diss Otters   3:22.22        

BOYS 14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Daniel BACHU 14 Diss Otters   2:28.05        
2. Harry DALY 14 Diss Otters   2:33.59        
3. Harry BUTTON 14 Diss Otters   2:48.75        
4. Christopher TATUM 14 Diss Otters   2:49.45        

BOYS 15/16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Matthew MUNNINGS 15 Diss Otters   2:16.52        

BOYS 17 Yrs/Over Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Matthew TATUM 17 Diss Otters   2:09.53        
2. Scott EVANS 48 Diss Otters   3:16.75        

GIRLS 08 Yrs/Under Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Faye WILSON 8 Diss Otters   4:05.69        

GIRLS 09 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Ella TOWNSEND 9 Diss Otters   3:31.41        
2. Dilly KEMP 9 Diss Otters   3:44.53        
3. Grace COOK 9 Diss Otters   3:50.20        

GIRLS 10 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Amber DALY 10 Diss Otters   3:23.12        
2. Phoebe TOVELL 10 Diss Otters   3:46.89        
3. Maisie PALMER-SMITH 10 Diss Otters   4:06.23        

GIRLS 11 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Evie KEMP 11 Diss Otters   3:04.81        
2. Alexandra JACKSON 11 Diss Otters   3:33.16        
3. Antigone MILLER 11 Diss Otters   3:37.19        
4. Molly WILSON 11 Diss Otters   3:40.11        
5. Robyn PARKER 11 Diss Otters   3:41.65        
6. Elizabeth LOOKER 11 Diss Otters   3:42.43        

GIRLS 12 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Rosie MUNNINGS 12 Diss Otters   2:34.01        
2. Lily-Anne JONES 12 Diss Otters   2:49.01        
3. Lily ELLIS 12 Diss Otters   3:04.13        
4. Kathryn WOOD 12 Diss Otters   3:04.96        
5. Florence MELTON 12 Diss Otters   3:09.37        
6. Ellesha CLOSE 12 Diss Otters   3:09.40        
7. Darcie MARTIN 12 Diss Otters   3:12.01        
8. Jodi BROWN 12 Diss Otters   3:12.89        
9. Emma NEVE 12 Diss Otters   3:23.16        
10. Louise FINCHAM 12 Diss Otters   3:41.21        
11. Ruby PALMER-SMITH 12 Diss Otters   3:55.05        

GIRLS 13 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Thea IRVINE 13 Diss Otters   2:36.12        
2. Olivia CHAPMAN 13 Diss Otters   2:45.42        
3. Tatum BROWN 13 Diss Otters   2:52.69        
4. Amber DEWSBERY 13 Diss Otters   3:06.69        
5. Isabella ST. JOHN-CLAR 13 Diss Otters   3:32.03        
6. Peony SPARROW 13 Diss Otters   3:34.52        

GIRLS 14 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Imogen GRIMES 14 Diss Otters   2:34.04        
2. Kara O’DELL 14 Diss Otters   2:41.98        
3. Cassia MILLER 14 Diss Otters   2:43.85        

GIRLS 15/16 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Charlotte GATES 15 Diss Otters   2:28.31        
2. Ottilie MILLER 16 Diss Otters   2:29.17        
3. Emily NOBLE 15 Diss Otters   2:46.89        
4. Lillias PARSONS 16 Diss Otters   2:50.75        

GIRLS 17 Yrs/Over Age Group – Full Results

Place Name AaD Club   Time        
1. Shannon EVANS 17 Diss Otters   2:37.62